Reset Filters

David Rendall

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 2006

David Sax

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 2006

David Sorbara

Resident

Programs: IDEABOOST

Years: 2017

David Strupp

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 1994

David W. Middleton

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 1994

David Weaver

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features

Years: 1998, 2004

David Wellington

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1990, 1991

David Widdicombe

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1990, 1991

David Young

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 1990

David Zitzerman

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 1990

Davidson Minsheng Zheng

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2017

Davin Trent Lengyel

Alumni

Programs: NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program

Years: 2009

Dawn Buie

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2010

Dawn Wilkinson

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1999, 2000

Dean Burns

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp

Years: 1997, 1998

Dean English

Alumni

Programs: Go West Project Lab

Years: 2009

Dean McCall

Alumni

Programs: Go West Project Lab

Years: 2009

Deanna H. Choi

Alumni

Programs: Slaight Music Residency

Years: 2021

Deb Day

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Labs

Years: 2020

Debbie Deer

Resident

Programs: Scale Up Immersive

Years: 2022

Debora Bielecki

Resident

Programs: Scale Up Immersive

Years: 2022

Deborah Day

Alumni

Programs: Fifth Wave Labs, NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program

Years: 1994, 2020

Company: Innovate By Day

Deborah Hession

Alumni

Programs: Interactive Project Lab

Years: 2004

Deborah Jarvis

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), TV Workshop

Years: 1994, 1995

Deborah Patz

Alumni

Programs: Producer Workshop

Years: 1997

Dee Balkissoon

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2010

Deepta Rayner

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2010

Deiren Masterson

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2008

Demi Kandylis

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2013

Dena Pitter

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect

Years: 2022

Company: Message Productions

Denis Fouché

Alumni

Programs: Interactive Project Lab

Years: 2004

Denis McGrath

Alumni

Programs: Interactive Project Lab

Years: 2004

Denise Blinn

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2003, 2004, 2013

Denise Darroch

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2003, 2004, 2013

Denise Davis-Gains

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect

Years: 2022

Company: Atlas Studio

Dennis Heaton

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Showrunner Bootcamp, Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp, Telefilm Canada Feature Comedy Exchange

Years: 1998, 2012, 2017

Denny Silverthorne

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 1997

Derek Rappaport

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features

Years: 2012

Desmond Choi

Resident

Programs: IDEABOOST

Years: 2012

Dev Singh

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Editors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2009, 2010, 2011