Reset Filters

Lisa Santonato

Alumni

Programs: NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program, Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 1999, 2010

Lisa Wyndels

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab)

Years: 1998

Liz Cairns

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 2016

Liz Gallo

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2010

Liz Marshall

Alumni

Programs: NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program

Years: 2009

Lodewijk Vos

Alumni

Programs: Slaight Music Residency

Years: 2014

Loren Rattew

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2002, 2003

Lorena Leon

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect

Years: 2020

Company: LuxSOS

Lori Fox

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect

Years: 2020

Lori Lozinski

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Producers Lab), Go West Project Lab, Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2005, 2006, 2009, 2011

Lori Spring

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1990, 1991, 1997

Lori-Ann Russell

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2019

Lorne Brass

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1990

Louis Martin McArdie

Alumni

Programs: Interactive Project Lab

Years: 2004

Louise Charlebois

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2005

Louise Garfield

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab)

Years: 1991

Louise Mignault

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 1996

Louise Upperton

Resident

Programs: IDEABOOST

Years: 2017

Lovell Adams-Gray

Alumni

Programs: Actors Conservatory

Years: 2015

Lu Asfaha

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect, Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 2020, 2022

Company: Defar Media

Lucas Gindin

Alumni

Programs: NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program

Years: 2009

Lucia Piccinni

Alumni

Programs: Pilot Program

Years: 2006

Lucie Pagé

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp, Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1999, 2000

Luis Garcia

Alumni

Programs: Fall Lab, Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 1993, 1994

Luke Black

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2013, 2014

Luke Minaker

Resident

Programs: IDEABOOST

Years: 2013

Luke Sargent

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Editors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2011, 2012

Luke Toye

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 2017

Lynn Coady

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2013

Lynn McPherson

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 1999

Lynn Ridley

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2011

Lynne Kamm

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2009

Lyvia Cohen

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2012, 2013