Reset Filters

Lael McCall

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Go West Project Lab, Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1988, 1989, 2008

Lanan Adcock

Alumni

Programs: Telefilm Canada Feature Comedy Exchange

Years: 2015

Lara McKinnon

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program, Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 2000, 2001

Larisa Andrews

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Tribeca All Access

Years: 2002, 2008

Larisa Gutmanis

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 2007

Larissa Giroux

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab)

Years: 2003

Laura Barrett

Alumni

Programs: Slaight Music Residency

Years: 2015

Laura Dawe

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2011, 2012

Laura Good

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2016

Laura Hutchinson-Maclean

Alumni

Programs: TV Workshop

Years: 1994

Laura Kosterski

Alumni

Programs: Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp

Years: 1998

Laura MacDonald

Alumni

Programs: TV Workshop

Years: 1994

Laura Paolini

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2008

Laura Perlmutter

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2011, 2012

Laura Stavro-Beauchamp

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2013

Laura Wright

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2015

Laurel MacDonald

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2011

Lauren Collins

Alumni

Programs: Telefilm Canada Feature Comedy Exchange

Years: 2018

Lauren Corber

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2012, 2013

Lauren Grant

Alumni

Programs: CFC North South Marketplace Program, Film Program (Producers Lab), Go West Project Lab, Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2006, 2009, 2011, 2012

Laurie Anne Smith

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2017

Laurie Colbert

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 1996

Laurie Lynd

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Directors Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1991, 1992, 1995

Layne Coleman

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 1989

Lea Marin

Alumni

Programs: Film Program

Years: 1988

Leah Jaunzems

Alumni

Programs: Telefilm Canada Feature Comedy Exchange

Years: 2017

Leah Mallen

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 1999, 2000

Lee Gowan

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp

Years: 1996, 1997

Lee Hoverd

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp, Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2001, 2002

Lee Jones

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2016

Leon Lu

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2017

Leonard Durante

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 2004

Leonard Farlinger

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 1990

Lesley Krueger

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2003

Leslie Padorr

Alumni

Programs: Producer Workshop

Years: 1995

Liam Russell

Alumni

Programs: Slaight Music Residency

Years: 2015

Lianne Stewart

Alumni

Programs: NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program

Years: 2009

Libby Osler

Alumni

Programs: Actors Conservatory

Years: 2017