Reset Filters

E. Jane Thompson

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab), Go West Project Lab

Years: 1994, 2011

Ed McNamara

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab), Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp

Years: 2000, 2001

Ed Wong

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 1999

Edgar Thatcher

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 1998

Edward Chan

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 1998

Edwina Follows

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 1989

Egill Runar Vidarsson

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2017

Ehsan Mirdamadi

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2017

Elaine Chang

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 2009

Elaine Witmer

Alumni

Programs: Interactive Project Lab

Years: 2004

Eli Goree

Alumni

Programs: Actors Conservatory

Years: 2010

Eliane Gagnon

Alumni

Programs: Actors Conservatory

Years: 2014

Elizabeth Becker

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Labs

Years: 2021

HiBnb

Elizabeth Coleman

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2012

Elizabeth Fraser

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab)

Years: 2015

Elizabeth Littlejohn

Alumni

Programs: Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2003

Elizabeth MacKenzie

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2007

Elizabeth Melanson

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab)

Years: 2018

Elizabeth Radshaw

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab)

Years: 2018

Elizabeth Yake

Alumni

Programs: CFC Features, Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program, Telefilm Canada Features Comedy Lab

Years: 1994, 1995, 1996, 2009

Elize Morgan

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2008

Elle-Máijá Tailfeathers

Resident

Programs: Open Immersion

Years: 2016

Ellen Asiedu

Resident

Programs: Open Immersion

Years: 2016

Elli Raynai

Resident

Programs: Open Immersion

Years: 2016

Elliot Woolner

Alumni

Programs: NBC Universal Multiplatform Matchmaking Program, Telus Interactive Art and Entertainment Program

Years: 2007, 2009

Elyne Quan

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2007

Elyse Friedman

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Writers Lab), Professional Screenwriting Program Bootcamp

Years: 1998, 1999

Elza Kephart

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Directors Lab)

Years: 2003

Emilia Mason

Alumni

Programs: OCAD U Graduate Program in Digital Futures

Years: 2019

Émilie Martel

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect

Years: 2021

Kannon Films

Emily Alden

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect

Years: 2021

Emily Coutts

Alumni

Programs: Actors Conservatory

Years: 2015

Emily Gagne

Alumni

Programs: Actors Conservatory

Years: 2015

Emily Hurson

Alumni

Programs: Bell Media Prime Time TV Program

Years: 2016

Emily Klassen

Alumni

Programs: Slaight Music Residency

Years: 2016

Emily Newell

Alumni

Programs: Film Program (Producers Lab), Short Dramatic Film Program

Years: 2007, 2008

Emily Paige

Resident

Programs: Fifth Wave Connect, UK-Canada Immersive Exchange

Years: 2020